REPUBLICAN ELECTED OFFICIALS

Board of Selectmen -- 4 year term (5 member Board)

Bob Hebert (11/19/2019)

Maureen M. Kozlark (11/19/2019)

Town Clerk -- 4 year term

Barbara C. Serfilippi (01/06/2020)

Tax Collector -- 4 year term

Jane Berendsen-Hill (11/19/2019)

Board of Finance -- 4 year term (5 member Board)

Dick Moccia (11/21/2019)

Board of Education -- 4 year term (9 member Board)

Sharon D'Orso (11/19/2019)

Tracey O'Connor (11/21/2019)

James Keidel (11/19/2019)

Board of Assessment Appeals -- 4 year term (3 member Board)

Robert J. Lavelle (11/19/2019)

Planning and Zoning Commission -- 4 year term (9 member Commission)

George A. Hanlon (11/21/2021)

Rebecca S. Muccetti (Chairperson) (11/21/2021)

Robert Cascella (11/19/2019)

John Katz (11/19/2019)

Mark Zeck (11/19/2019)

Zoning Board of Appeals -- 5 year term (5 members)

Glenn C. Smith (Chairman) (11/17/2020)

Duane C. Barney (11/16/21)

Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate -- 5 year term (3 member Board)

Michael S. Stenko (11/16/2021)

Police Commissioners -- 4 year term (5 member Board)

Marianne B. Coffin (11/21/2017)

Joseph Savino (11/21/2017)

Charles A. Knoche (11/19/2019)

Republican Registrar of Voters -- 4 year term

Hope S. Wise (01/09/2019)